BOTL

The Battle Of The Lacostianen is an intern competition

The Battle Of The Lacostianen is an inside competition. 4 poules of 4 teams of every level compete to be the best team of their pool in 3 matchdays this year! In the schedule below you find the running score of the previous 2 rounds. Below the schedule, you can find the names of the  players of each pool.

 

Tussenstand

Teams BOTL

Poule A

Team 1 Captain: Bregje Steeg, Pepijn Smeijer, Maurits Godthelp, Hein Vonk, Wouter Hamers, Merel Tielen
Team 2 Captain: Tim van de Sande, Paul Schuurbiers, Niels Geven, Stef Schepens, Charlie Stafleu, Danique Sprokholt
Team 3 Captain: Emma Davids, Nick man, Sander Koekoek, Rolf Bronzwaer, Lennart Sinjorgo, Menno van de Straat
Team 4 Captain: Stan Scholten, Sven Meijers, Joshua Ooms, Luuk Salari, Luuk Smits, Abe Rademaker, Wouter Bruel

Poule B

Team 1 Captain: Jelle Bodelier, Stef van Steenhoven, Melissa Schrier, Arnoud Steenkamp, Leoniek Driessens, Luuk Holtappes, Sjors Rutte
Team 2 Captain: Roeland Klatter, Martine Klatter, Sabine Nutters, Max Drummen, Femke Goossens, Gijs Hendrickx, Lars de Vijver
Team 3 Captain: Jacco Versluis, Sander Willeboordse, Willem van der Meiden, Bas Vermeulen, Vincent Bustraan, Elke Smulders, Arjan Both, Christiaan Vroemen
Team 4 Captain: Marc Jan Derksen, Lars Kortleven, Paul van der Gun, Thomas Eeuwes, Jerom Theunissen, Linda Pelzer, Jolijn Millenaar, Rutger Engbers

Poule C

Team 1 Captain: Lieke Eshuijs, Michelle van Nieuwenburg, Mechteld Eskens, Laura Leijser, Robenson Hoekert, Erik Hikhuijsen, Ken Koopmans
Team 2 Captain: Mariska Terweij, Myrthe Frauenfelder, Jules Westerhof, Esmee Coehorn, Tom van der Werf, Sietse Berendsen, Martijn Bakker
Team 3  Captain: Bart van Vlijmen, Daan van der Hamsvoort, Roan de Fouw, Sam van Gemert, Rowi Raaijmakers, Iris Gullinck, Janne van den Bergh, Wouter van Hal
Team 4: Captain: Imke van Houtert, Joeri Fitters, Kristijan Filipovic, Joelle van Beers, Floor van der Klis, Lard Munten, Willem Hendriks

Poule D

Team 1 Captain: Freek Martens, Merel van der Pol, Jasper Bodaan, Lieke Weernink, Domino den Balvert, Pierreta van Beek, Merel Winnemuller, Renske Kolen, Stephan Krijger
Team 2 Captain: Harm Tanis, Robin Vos, Eline Jacobs, Sharona van Kuik, Marnik van der Gun, Rosa Maas, Sasja Vermeulen, Kars Welten
Team 3 Captain: Noortje van der Meijden, Jurre Derks, Randy Ros, Maureen Brom, Joep Sterk, Judith van der Burg, Anouck van Bladel, Stef Berers 
Team 4 Captain: Kim van Wijnen, Floortje Kempers, Tjarda van der Bruggen, Lena Strick, Eline Schijven, Thom van Gelooven, Pauline van der Voorde, Quien Vermeulen